Website Manager

Suffield Little League - 2019 Majors Division CT District 8 Champions

Suffield Little League - 2019 Majors Division CT District 8 Champions

Posted Schedules

Program
Division
Schedule
Team
Date AwayTeam HomeTeam Time Location/Field
03/30/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin)10:00AM - 11:30AMBruce Park / Softball 
04/04/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 5:15PM - 7:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/04/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:45PM - 7:00PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/06/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas)11:00AM - 12:15PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/06/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 1:30PM - 3:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/06/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 4:00PM - 5:30PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/07/2019PracticePirates (Tallis)12:00PM - 1:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/07/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 2:30PM - 4:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/08/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:45PM - 7:00PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/10/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 5:30PM - 7:00PMBruce Park / Baseball 
04/11/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas) 5:30PM - 6:45PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/12/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:45PM - 7:00PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/13/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin)12:00PM - 1:30PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/13/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 1:30PM - 2:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
04/13/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:30PM - 7:00PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/14/2019PracticePirates (Tallis)12:00PM - 1:00PMBruce Park / Baseball 
04/16/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas) 5:30PM - 6:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
04/18/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 5:15PM - 6:45PMBruce Park / SoftballCanceled
04/19/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:30PM - 6:30PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/20/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas)12:00PM - 1:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/23/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 5:30PM - 7:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/23/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:30PM - 6:30PMBruce Park / Baseball 
04/24/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:45PM - 7:15PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/25/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas) 5:30PM - 6:30PMBruce Park / Softball 
04/25/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 5:45PM - 7:15PMMcCalister School / Baseball 
04/25/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:45PM - 7:00PMMcCalister School / Softball 
04/26/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 1:15PM - 1:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
04/27/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 1:15PM - 1:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
05/02/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas) 5:30PM - 6:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
05/03/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 6:00PM - 7:30PMChristian Field / Field 2 - AAA 
05/04/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin)11:45AM - 12:45PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
05/07/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:45PM - 7:15PMBruce Park / Baseball 
05/09/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 5:45PM - 7:15PMBruce Park / Baseball 
05/11/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 2:00PM - 4:00PMChristian Field / Field 2 - AAA 
05/17/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:45PM - 7:15PMChristian Field / Field 3 - Softball 
05/21/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 6:00PM - 7:30PMBruce Park / Baseball 
05/22/2019PracticeWhite Sox (Wojtas) 5:30PM - 6:30PMChristian Field / Batting Cages (both) 
05/23/2019PracticeRoyals (Zeitlin) 5:15PM - 7:00PMBruce Park / Softball 
06/01/2019PracticeAthletics (Mandirola) 1:00PM - 2:15PMBruce Park / Baseball 
06/06/2019PracticePirates (Tallis) 5:45PM - 7:15PMChristian Field / Field 2 - AAA 
06/07/2019PracticeMariners (Lingenfelter) 5:45PM - 7:15PMChristian Field / Field 1 - Majors 

Note: Highlighted Team(s) belong to Divisions expired before specified Match Date.


 

Contact

Suffield Little League - 2019 Majors Division CT District 8 Champions
PO Box 724 
Suffield, Connecticut 06078

Phone: 413-575-8041
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 Suffield Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In